this is the expanded nav content

CALENDAR

 
Day | Week | Month | Year | List All | Print 
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Movie: Lucky (NR)
04:30PM
Movie: Lucky (NR)
07:30PM
Film Society: Food & Film
04:30PM
Commanding the Table
Medical Center Lecture
05:00PM
Eduardo C. Alfonso, MD
"Preserving and Restoring Your Vision"
Movie: Lucky (NR)
07:30PM
Everglades Foundation Briefing & Screening
04:00PM
1958 Film "Winds Across the Everglades"
Movie: Lucky (NR)
07:30PM
Art League Lecture
04:00PM
Complimentary
National Theater Live: "Yerma"
07:30PM
Campus at the Cultural Center
03:00PM
One Day University
Anna Celenza - "What Makes Frank Sinatra Great"
Joseph Luzzi - "Eight Books the Changed the World"
Movie: Lady Bird (R)
07:30PM
Movie: Lady Bird (R)
03:00PM
Cabaret - Defying Gravity: Stephen Schwartz
05:00PM
Cabaret - Defying Gravity: Stephen Schwartz
07:30PM
Super Bowl Viewing & Tailgate Party
04:30PM
Movie: Lady Bird (R)
07:30PM
Zoetic Stage Presents: After
06:00PM
Campus at the Cultural Center
03:00PM
John Lenczowski - "Russia"
National Theater Live: "Follies"
07:30PM
Movie: Star Wars: The Last Jedi (PG-13)
04:30PM
Movie: Star Wars: The Last Jedi (PG-13)
07:30PM
The Met: Live in HD
12:00PM
"L'Elisir d'Amore"
Live
Movie: A Quiet Passion (PG-13)
04:30AM
Movie: Star Wars: The Last Jedi (PG-13)
07:30PM
Film Society: Food & Film
04:30PM
Today's Special
Medical Center Lecture
05:00PM
Anthony S. Fauci, MD
"Emerging and Re-emerging Infectious Diseases: From Aids to Zika"
Movie: A Quiet Passion (PG-13)
07:30PM
Movie: A Quiet Passion (PG-13)
04:30AM
Movie: Star Wars: The Last Jedi (PG-13)
07:30PM
The Met: Documentary "The Opera House"
04:30PM
$15 at the door
Movie: Darkest Hour (PG-13)
04:30PM
Movie: Darkest Hour (PG-13)
07:30PM
The Beach Boys
04:00PM
The Beach Boys - SOLD OUT
08:00PM
Movie: Downsizing (R)
04:30PM
Movie: Darkest Hour (PG-13)
07:30PM
Movie: Downsizing (R)
04:30PM
Movie: Darkest Hour (PG-13)
07:30PM
Movie: Downsizing (R)
07:30PM
George Benson
08:00PM
The Met: Live in HD
12:30PM
"La Bohème"
Live
Movie: The Shape of Water (R)
04:30PM
Movie: The Shape of Water (R)
07:30PM
Movie: I, Tonya (R)
04:30PM
Movie: The Shape of Water (R)
07:30PM
Dinner at the Opera
05:30PM
"Madama Butterfly"
Movie: I, Tonya (R)
07:30PM
Movie: I, Tonya (R)
04:30PM
Movie: The Shape of Water (R)
07:30PM
Michael McDonald
08:00PM
Film Society: Best Picture Oscar Talk
05:00PM
Movie: Phantom Thread (R)
07:30PM
The Met: Live in HD
01:00PM
"Die Zauberflöte"
Encore
Movie: Phantom Thread (R)
04:30PM